Meet Our Students

2021-2022 Class

Amani Haskins
Robinson High School
Antra Sharma
King High School
Anya Patidar
King High School
Bella Bragdon
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Caitlin Brooks
Wharton High School
Elise Favret
Academy of the Holy Names
Ellie Martinez
Academy of the Holy Names
Katey Coursen
Plant High School
Katie Hamilton
Plant City High School
Lily Bragdon
Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School
Logan Young
Bloomingdale High School

Lucy Dyer
Academy of the Holy Names

Matthew Barfield
Gibbs High School
Nicholas Troncoso
Riverview High School
Rutwa Shah
Hillsborough HS
Sanjeev Varma
King High School
Sara Fernandez
Gaither High School
Vansh Patel
Hillsborough High School

2019-2020 Class

Idris Prifti

Largo HS

Tatiana Simmons

Pinellas Park HS

Isabella Kelly

Sickles HS

Olivia Dydzuhn

Hillsborough HS IB

Rani Shete
Berkeley Preparatory School

Michael Barfield Jr.
St. Petersburg HS

Sophia Schweitzer
Largo HS

Martin Ladjimi
Largo HS

Victoria Vo
Largo HS

Elizabeth Mowery
Newsome HS

Sabrina Takagishi
Robinson HS

Scott Showalter
Berkeley Preparatory School

Zoe Wolff
Academy of Holy Names

Olivia Kasper
Hillsborough HS IB

Purva Shah
Hillsborough HS IB

Darnell Nziga
Steinbrenner HS

Sade Wallace
Robinson HS

2018-2019 Class

Kyle Hamilton
Plant City HS
Madeleine Smith
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate HS
Elvis Lester
Plant City HS
Isabella Roman
Hillsborough HS IB
Rhiannon Gartner
Palm Harbor University HS
William Davidson
St. Petersburg HS
Sofia Castillo
Clearwater Central Catholic HS
Riya Patel
C. Leon King HS
Anika Nayak
Hillsborough HS

Catherine Litchy
Largo HS IB

Cole Schatzberg
Plant HS

Anna Warnke
Academy of the Holy Names

Kara Petitt
Academy of the Holy Names

Hunter Croslin
Strawberry Crest High

Delaney Brooks
Wharton HS

Harrison Klein
Steinbrenner HS

2017-2018 Class

Tyler Long

Lazlo Nziga

Joseph Vanegas

Rachel Hendry

Macy McClintock

Maddie Saft

Eric Romo

Paige Kaser

Solana Rostick

Connor Mann

Olivia Olson

Lauren Blair

Grace Brill

Emelyn Harvey

2016-2017 Class

Emma Heston

Whitney James

Chloe Johnson

Malyna Reed

Rushabh Shah

Naomi Simon

Marielle Smith

Savvas Ferekides

Sophie Wagner

Madison Barse

Sophia Masut

2015-2016 Class

Kylie Untch
Largo HS

Mykaela Leiby
Dixie Hollins HS

Taylor Blair
Freedom HS

Samantha Soto
Plant City HS

Sabrina Rodriguez
Tampa Bay Tech

Prasnav Naik
Largo HS

Joshua Wassermann
St. Pete HS

Heta Patel
King HS

Domonique Stockon
Plant HS

Alekya Lingamaneni
Largo HS

Aliece Brown
Hillsborough HS

Aidan Bursten
King HS

2014-2015 Class

LaToya McIntyre
Plant City HS

Vishwa Shah
Hillsborough HS

Sydney Shriver
Largo HS

Juan Forero
Tampa Bay Technical HS

Brendan Haviland
Largo HS

Kameo James
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate HS

Gemma Briggs
Palm Harbor University HS

Nhu Doan
Largo HS

Nedi Ferekides
Hillsborough HS

Taylor Taylor
H.B. Plant HS

Trinity Lester
Plant City HS

Qaz’Din Fooks
Lennard HS

2013-2014 Class